Time results


Mossarun 2019

5k damer

Rebecca Åkerberg 33'56

Anette Sjölander 39'04

Yawen Xue 41'05

Johanna Bergman 42'26

Gisela Johansson 43'04

Amina Haj Ibrahim 56'04

Ravan Hai Ibrahim 01'03'25

Åsa Liden 01'09'45

Martina Vikefors DNS

5k herrar

Henrik Stigmar 29’04

Joel Andersson 29'59

Peng Zhang 35'19

Daniel Stjernqvist 39'04

Car Liden 01'09'25

17k damer

Tove Hjertonsson 1.54.15

Katharina Lang 2.04.55

Emma Blomsterberg 2.05.36

Hanna Gustafzelius 2.16.37

Mikaela von Horn 2.18.27

Maria Stark 2.18.32

Vendula Persson 2.36.22

Caroline Nordstrand 2.40.15

Sarah Pattison 2.57.39

Louis Landin 3.01.45

Cecilia Svenson DNS

17k herrar

Carl Bladh 1:39.30

Jacob Gumpert 1:39.40

Anton Lindhol 1:39.42

Ludvig Lileqvist 1:43.27

Jakub Brat 1:44.14

Aniol Salvador Soy 1:45.15

Petrus Johansson 1:55.05

Frode Thorsén 1:57.02

Tommy Karlsson 1:58.30

Viktor Krausz 2:06.25

Sebastian Forslund 2:10.45

Rasmus Axelsson 2:10.55

Anton Ek 2:15.28

Stefan Persson 2:18.25

Thomas Liden 2:20.08

Tomas Francl 2:20.09

Sam Chee Kwong 2:39.45

Jonas Thrane Nielsen DNS

Leo Hegberg DNS

Per Gustafsson DNS

Michael Gasser DNS

Tiberiu Potop DNS

34k damer

Sanna Larsson 04:07:00

34k herrar

Tommy Käck 03:34:01

Niklas Hegfalk 04:21:23

Mataus Kacaba 04:35:10

Juha Vasenius 04:47:38

Bert Orgaer 04:49:56

Linus Gunnarsson 04:49:56

Łukasz Tazbir 05:11:18

Lars Tottrup DNF

Jonas Blomqvist DNS

Stephan Åkeborg DNS

24h ultra damer

Tina Skotte  51k

24h ultra herrar

Axel Salomonsson 119k

Carl Smith 102k

Lluc Hevia 85k

Diederik Damshuiser 68k

Tobias Herz 68k

Stefan Burman 51k

Niklas Lundgren  51k

Ahmand Rasyad Aquil 51k

Andre Olivier 39k

Michael Jeppesen DNS

Tony Andersson DNS


moonxsnowxrun 2019

No one got injured (almost).

No one got permanently lost.

13 representatives from Croatia, Czech, Poland, Romania, Scotland, Spain, Sweden, USA did all very well!


Mossarun 2018

15km

name time/distance
Annette Sjölander 2:20:53
Tommy Karlsson 2:20:53
Lukasz Tazbir 2:44:10 (got lost)
Sarah Pattison 3:02:36 (got lost)
Ben Cooper DNS
Per Gustavsson DNS

24h ultra

name time/distance
Olaf Szukalowicz 75km
Lluc Hevia 60km
Aniol Salvador 45km
Kent Phung 45km
Diederik Damshuiser 45km
Tibi Potop 45km
Lena Vollbrecht 30km